J. Berry is proud to be the recipient of the Reader’s Choice and Editor's Choice Awards from Greenhouse Grower! Read more about it here!

Our Plants

Shadowland® ‘Coast to Coast’

Common Name: Hosta

Variety: Shadowland® ‘Coast to Coast’ PP26469

Genus species: Hosta hybrid

Features:

Shadowland® ‘Coast to Coast’ offers giant, bright gold leaves with wavy edges. The morning sun brings out the beautiful bright gold foliage and accents the pale violet flowers. This perennials mounded habit makes it perfect for landscape planting. 

Sun: Part shade or shade

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Bloom Time: Spring & Summer

Mature Size: 2.5’-3’