J. Berry is proud to be the recipient of the Reader’s Choice and Editor's Choice Awards from Greenhouse Grower! Read more about it here!

Our Plants

Primo® ‘Wild Rose’

Common Name: Coral Bells

Variety: Primo® ‘Wild Rose’ PPAF

Genus species: Heuchera hybrid

Features:

Primo® ‘Wild Rose’ offers bright rosy purple foliage with prominent charcoal grey veining. The dense, mounded habit has upright stems that hold rosy pink flowers.

Sun: Sun or Shade

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Bloom Time: Spring, Summer, Fall & Winter

Mature Size: 1.5’