Our Plants

Primo® ‘Black Pearl’

Common Name: Coral Bells

Variety: Primo® ‘Black Pearl’ PP29395

Genus species: Heuchera hybrid

Features:

Primo® ‘Black Pearl’ offers stunning black foliage with shiny jet-black leaves that have scalloped edges and rosy undersides. The dense, mounded habit is topped with white flowers with pink calyxes.

Sun: Sun or Shade

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Bloom Time: Spring, Summer, Fall & Winter

Mature Size: 1.5’