Our Plants

Oso Easy Double Pink

Common Name: Landscape Rose

Variety: Oso Easy Double Pink™ PPAF

Genus species: Rosa x

Features:

Oso Easy Double Pink™ truly pink flowers with a yellow center and it just cannot stop blooming. This deciduous shrub has an upright habit with green foliage and high disease and pest resistance. It is perfect for landscape or border planting.

Sun: Full Sun

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Bloom Time: Summer & Fall

Mature Size: 1.5’-2’