J. Berry is proud to be the recipient of the Reader’s Choice and Editor's Choice Awards from Greenhouse Grower! Read more about it here!

Our Plants

Let’s Dance® Blue Jangles®

Common Name: Hydrangea

Variety: Let’s Dance® Blue Jangles® PP27035

Genus species: Hydrangea macrophylla

Features:

Let’s Dance® Blue Jangles® offers large full, flower heads that will be blue in acidic soils and vivid pink in alkaline soils. This reblooming hydrangea is unique due to its tight, compact habit. The blooms will appear on old wood and new wood, so you will get more blooms for a longer period of time. 

Sun: Part Sun to Full Sun

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Bloom Time: Summer

Mature Size: 1’-2’