J. Berry is proud to be the recipient of the Reader’s Choice and Editor's Choice Awards from Greenhouse Grower! Read more about it here!

Our Plants

Dolce® ‘Silver Gumdrop’

Common Name: Coral Bells

Variety: Dolce® ‘Silver Gumdrop’ PP29207

Genus species: Heuchera hybrid

Features:

Dolce® ‘Silver Gumdrop’ offers semi-glossy, iridescent silver leaves that are topped with vivid pink flowers. Later in the season, the silver foliage has a somewhat blush tone. Its mounded habit and unique colors make this perennial perfect for decorative containers or landscape planting. 

Sun: Part shade or shade

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Bloom Time: Spring, Summer, Fall & Winter

Mature Size: 1.5’-2’