J. Berry is proud to be the recipient of the Reader’s Choice and Editor's Choice Awards from Greenhouse Grower! Read more about it here!

Our Plants

Dolce® ‘Cherry Truffles’

Common Name: Coral Bells

Variety: Dolce® ‘Cherry Truffles’ PPAF

Genus species: Heuchera hybrid

Features: 

Dolce® ‘Cherry Truffles’ has beautiful bright red, ruffled leaves that mature to a rich mahogany red in Summer. Its mounding habit is topped with light pink flowers. This perennial is perfect for planting in decorative containers or in the landscape and it thrives in part shade or full shade. 

Sun: Part shade or shade

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Bloom Time: Spring, Summer, Fall & Winter

Mature Size: 1.5’-2’