Our Plants

‘Cat’s Pajamas’

Common Name: Catmint

Variety: ‘Cat’s Pajamas’ PPAF

Genus species: Nepeta hybrid

Features: 

‘Cat’s Pajamas’ has indigo blue flowers all the way from the soil to the tips. Whether planted in the landscape or in a decorative container and placed on a patio, this long blooming perennial is perfect for adding a splash of color to any area of your garden. The fragrant flowers also attract bees, butterflies, and hummingbirds. Once the blooms are spent, rosy purple calyxes extend its beauty.

Sun: Full Sun

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 3-8

Bloom Time: Spring & Summer

Mature Size: 1’-1.25’