Our Plants

Amazing Daisies® Daisy May®

Common Name: Shasta Daisy

Variety: Amazing Daisies® Daisy May® PP21914

Genus species: Leucanthemum superbum

Features:

Amazing Daisies ® Daisy May® is known for having large, snow white blooms that blanket the plant. In addition, Daisy May® blooms much longer than most other daisies and will typically bloom all Summer long if deadheaded. This perennial’s upright habit, long bloom time, and ability to attract butterflies, makes it great in the landscape or in a decorative container. 

Sun: Full Sun

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Bloom Time: Spring & Summer

Mature Size: 1’-2’