Our Plants

Amazing Daisies® ‘Banana Cream’

Common Name: Shasta Daisy

Variety: Amazing Daisies® ‘Banana Cream’ PP23181

Genus species: Leucanthemuma superbum

Features:

Amazing Daisies ® ‘Banana Cream’ offers masses of 4-5” lemon banana yellow blooms that lighten to a creamy white color as they mature. It has an upright habit and nice, dark green foliage. With an extra-long bloom time in Summer and its ability to attract butterflies, this vigorous grower is perfect for planting in landscape or in decorative containers. 

Sun: Full Sun

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Bloom Time: Spring & Summer

Mature Size: 1.25’-1.5’