J. Berry is proud to be the recipient of the Reader’s Choice and Editor's Choice Awards from Greenhouse Grower! Read more about it here!

Our Plants

Snow White™ Mockorange

Common Name: Philadelphus

Variety: Snow White™ Mockorange PP13774

Genus species: Philadelphus

Features: 

Snow White™ Mockorange produces 2”, pure white, double blooms in late Spring and again in late Summer. This repeat bloomer has dark green foliage and is heat tolerant even in zone 8.

Sun: Full Sun

Water Usage: Average 

Hardiness Zone: 4-8

Bloom Time: Late Spring to Early Summer

Mature Size: 5’-6’ H x 4’-5’ W

Prune: Summer after flowering

Fertilize: Slow release granular with even NPK ratio