Our Plants

Shadowland® ‘Wu-La-La’

Common Name: Hosta

Variety: Shadowland® ‘Wu-La-La’ PPAF

Genus species: Hosta hybrid

Features:

Shadowland® ‘Wu-La-La’ has blue-green leaves with eye-catching green-apple colored margins. This perennial has a mounded habit that is topped with violet flowers. It is perfect for planting in a container or in the landscape. 

Sun: Part shade or shade

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Bloom Time: Spring & Summer

Mature Size: 4’