Our Plants

Shadowland® ‘Wheee!’

Common Name: Hosta

Variety: Shadowland® ‘Wheee!’ PP23565

Genus species: Hosta hybrid

Features:

Shadowland® ‘Wheee!’ has green leaves with cream margins that widen as the plant matures. Light lavender flowers appear midseason. This perennial has a mounded habit and is perfect for planting in landscape or in a decorative container.

Sun: Part shade or shade

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Bloom Time: Spring & Summer

Mature Size: 1.5’-2’