J. Berry is proud to be the recipient of the Reader’s Choice and Editor's Choice Awards from Greenhouse Grower! Read more about it here!

Our Plants

Shadowland® ‘Seducer’

Common Name: Hosta

Variety: Shadowland® ‘Seducer’ PP22413

Genus species: Hosta hybrid

Features:

Shadowland® ‘Seducer’ has dark green foliage with golden-chartreuse margins and a trace of white between the center and the margin. It has a large mounded habit topped with lavender, near-white flowers. The Summer heat really intensifies the extraordinary coloration of the foliage, making this perennial a great addition to any outdoor garden.  

Sun: Part shade or shade

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Bloom Time: Spring & Summer

Mature Size: 3’-3.5’