J. Berry is proud to be the recipient of the Reader’s Choice and Editor's Choice Awards from Greenhouse Grower! Read more about it here!

Our Plants

Shadowland® ‘Autumn Frost’

Common Name: Hosta

Variety: Shadowland® ‘Autumn Frost’ PP23224

Genus species: Hosta hybrid

Features:

Shadowland® ‘Autumn Frost’ is truly an impressive hosta. The bold foliage offers a wonderful contrast to any garden. Each leaf has a dark green center with an extra wide, bright yellow margin. In Summer, the yellow margins lighten to a creamy white color and lavender flowers bloom.

Sun: Part shade or shade

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Bloom Time: Spring & Summer

Mature Size: 1’-1.5’