Our Plants

Rainbow Rhythm® ‘Storm Shelter’

Common Name: Daylily

Variety: Rainbow Rhythm® ‘Storm Shelter’

Genus species: Hemerocallis hybrid

Features:

Rainbow Rhythm® ‘Storm Shelter’ is a very distinctive daylily with mauve colored blooms and an enormous deep eggplant purple eye and petal. This perennial has a mounded habit and green foliage.

Sun: Part Sun to Full Sun

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Bloom Time: Spring & Summer

Mature Size: 1.5’-2’