Our Plants

Rainbow Rhythm® ‘Orange Smoothie’

Common Name: Daylily

Variety: Rainbow Rhythm® ‘Orange Smoothie’ PP28643

Genus species: Hemerocallis hybrid

Features:

Rainbow Rhythm® ‘Orange Smoothie’ offers large, fragrant, orange-mango colored flowers on strong, well-branched scapes. Its flowers bloom in the middle of Summer and again in late Summer.

Sun: Part Sun to Full Sun

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Bloom Time: Spring & Summer

Mature Size: 1.5’-2’