Our Plants

Rainbow Rhythm® Nosferatu

Common Name: Daylily

Variety: Rainbow Rhythm® ‘Nosferatu’

Genus species:  Hemerocallis hybrid

Features:

Rainbow Rhythm® Nosferatu offers large, fragrant, dark purple flowers with a chartreuse center. The saturated color of the petals holds up well in full sun. 

Sun: Part Sun to Full Sun

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Bloom Time: Spring & Summer

Mature Size: 2’