Our Plants

Pyromania Orange Blaze

Common Name: Kniphofia

Variety: Pyromania™ Orange BlazePPAF

Genus species: Kniphofia hybrid

Features:

Pyromania™ Orange Blaze brings a unique flare to any landscape. Its spiky orange flowers and upright habit are sure to captivate any audience. This perennial is excellent at attracting bees, butterflies, and hummingbirds while resisting deer and rabbits. 

Sun: Full Sun

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Bloom Time: Spring, Summer & Fall

Mature Size: 2’-2.5’