J. Berry is proud to be the recipient of the Reader’s Choice and Editor's Choice Awards from Greenhouse Grower! Read more about it here!

Our Plants

Pugster Blue®

Common Name: Buddleia

Variety: Pugster Blue® PP28794

Genus Species: Buddleia X

Features:

Pugster Blue® offers full size, true-blue flowers on a miniature sized compact hait. Each bloom has a tiny yellow-orange center. The flowers are supported by sturdy stems, which ensure better winter hardiness in zone 5. 

Sun: Full Sun

Water Usage: Low

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Bloom Time: Summer & Fall

Mature Size: 2’