Our Plants

Psychedelic Sky Butterfly Bush

Common Name: Buddleia

Variety: Psychedelic Sky™ Butterfly Bush PP26306

Genus Species: Buddleia davidii

Features: 

Psychedelic Sky™ Butterfly Bush produces fragrant blue flowers that attract butterflies. It as a rounded, upright, tidy habit and the flowers bloom on upright stems in Summer. The blooms will continue into Fall if regularly deadheaded. 

Sun: Full Sun

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Bloom Time: Summer - Early Fall

Mature Size: 4’-6’ H x 4’-5’ W

Prune: Early Spring

Fertilize: Slow release granular with even NPK ratio