Our Plants

Oso Easy Lemon Zest

Common Name: Landscape Rose

Variety: Oso Easy Lemon Zest™ PP26914

Genus species: Rosa x

Features: 

Oso Easy Lemon Zest™ offers sunny, canary yellow flowers that do not fade to white. The glossy green foliage adds a beautiful contrast to the bright yellow flowers. In addition, this yellow rose has excellent disease and pest resistance and produces lots of buds that open to self-cleaning flowers. 

Sun: Full Sun

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Bloom Time: Spring & Summer

Mature Size: 2’-3’