J. Berry is proud to be the recipient of the Reader’s Choice and Editor's Choice Awards from Greenhouse Grower! Read more about it here!

Our Plants

'Miss Violet'

Common Name: Buddleia

Variety: 'Miss Violet' PP28448

Genus Species: Buddleia X

Features:

‘Miss Violet’ bears vivid dark-purple-violet flowers on a compact, mounded habit. The blooms of this deciduous shrub arrive in Summer and are seedless and non-invasive.

Sun: Full Sun

Water Usage: Low

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Bloom Time: Summer

Mature Size: 4’-5’