J. Berry is proud to be the recipient of the Reader’s Choice and Editor's Choice Awards from Greenhouse Grower! Read more about it here!

Our Plants

‘Miss Pearl’

Common Name: Buddleia

Variety: ‘Miss Pearl’ PP28553

Genus Species: Buddleia X

Features:

‘Miss Pearl’ offers crisp, pure white flowers that bloom Summer through Fall. The fragrant blooms are long lasting and grow on an upright habit that is perfect for container plantings as well as landscape plantings. 

Sun: Full Sun

Water Usage: Low

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Bloom Time: Summer & Fall

Mature Size: 4’-5’