Our Plants

Magic Show® ‘Wizard of Ahhs’

Common Name: Spike Speedwell

Variety: Magic Show® ‘ Wizard of Ahhs’ PPAF

Genus species: Veronica hybrid

Features: 

Magic Show® ‘Wizard of Ahhs’ has dark green foliage that is topped with thick spikes of violet blue flowers. The upright habit of this perennial makes it perfect for landscape planting or container planting. 

Sun: Part Sun to Full Sun

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 4-8

Bloom Time: Spring & Summer

Mature Size: 1’-1.25’a