J. Berry is proud to be the recipient of the Reader’s Choice and Editor's Choice Awards from Greenhouse Grower! Read more about it here!

Our Plants

Magic Show® ‘White Wands’

Common Name: Spike Speedwell

Variety: Magic Show® ‘ White Wands’ PP26603

Genus species: Veronica hybrida

Features: 

Magic Show® ‘White Wands’ has pure white flowers that emerge from the short, dense clump of dark green foliage. The blooms are perfect for attracting pollinators. This perennial has a clump forming habit that makes it a wonderful accent for landscape or container planting. 

Sun: Part Sun to Full Sun

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 4-8

Bloom Time: Spring & Summer

Mature Size: 1’-1.25’