J. Berry is proud to be the recipient of the Reader’s Choice and Editor's Choice Awards from Greenhouse Grower! Read more about it here!

Our Plants

Magic Show® ‘Enchanted Indigo’

Common Name: Spike Speedwell

Variety: Magic Show® ‘ Enchanted Indigo’ PP26603

Genus species: Veronica hybrid 

Features:

Magic Show® ‘Enchanted Indigo’ has vivid royal purple flowers that emerge from the compact, full mound of bright green foliage. The flowers bloom in late Summer and attract pollinators. This perennial has a clump forming habit that makes it perfect for landscape or container planting. 

Sun: Part Sun to Full Sun

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 4-8

Bloom Time: Summer & Fall

Mature Size: 1’-1.5’