Our Plants

Lakota Fire Coneflower

Common Name: Echinacea

Variety: Lakota™ Fire Coneflower

Genus species: Echinacea hybrid

Features: 

Lakota™ Fire Coneflower offers amazingly colorful blooms in shades of reddish-orange and pinkish red. It is a shorter plant that has an upright habit and is perfect for small spaces. 

Sun: Part Sun to Full Sun

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 4-8

Bloom Time: Summer & Fall

Mature Size: 1’-1.5’