Our Plants

Invincibelle Wee White®

Common Name: Smooth Hydrangea

Variety: Invincibelle Wee White® PPAF

Genus Species: Hydrangea arborescens

Features: 

Invincebelle Wee White® is the first miniature ‘Annabelle’ type hydrangea in the world! It has a compact mounded habit that produces soft, blush pink blooms that transition to white. Each bloom is supported by a strong stem making the plant have the appearance of a bouquet of flowers in the landscape as it continues to bloom through frost. 

Sun: Part Sun to Full Sun

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Bloom Time: Summer & Fall

Mature Size: 1’-2.5’

Pruning: Cut back by 1/3 of total height each Spring

Fertilize: Slow release granular fertilizer in early Spring