Our Plants

Groovy Grape Butterfly Bush

Common Name: Buddleia

Variety: Groovy Grape™ Butterfly Bush PP26305

Genus Species: Buddleia davidii

Features: 

Groovy Grape™ produces violet-purple flowers on the rounded to upright habit. The fragrant flowers attract butterflies and will continue to bloom into Fall when appropriately deadheaded. 

Sun: Full Sun

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Bloom Time: Summer - Early Fall

Mature Size: 8’-10’ H x 6’-8’ W

Prune: Early Spring

Fertilize: Slow release granular with even NPK ratio