Our Plants

Funky Fuchsia Butterfly Bush

Common Name: Buddleia

Variety: Funky Fuchsia™ Butterfly Bush PP26278

Genus Species: Buddleia davidii

Features: 

Funky Fuchsia™ Butterfly Bush has fragrant reddish-pink flowers. It attracts butterflies and has a tidy, rounded to upright habit. The glossy green foliage beautifully compliments the reddish-pink blooms that will continue to bloom into Fall if deadheaded. 

Sun: Full Sun

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Bloom Time: Summer - Early Fall

Mature Size: 6’-8’ H x 6’-8’ W

Prune: Early Spring

Fertilize: Slow release granular with even NPK ratio