J. Berry is proud to be the recipient of the Reader’s Choice and Editor's Choice Awards from Greenhouse Grower! Read more about it here!

Our Plants

French Cabaret™ Blush

Common Name: Hibiscus 

Variety: French Cabaret™ Blush  PP27840

Genus Species: Hibiscus syriacus

Features: 

French Cabaret™ blooms continuously from July to October with large double flowers that have an appearance similar to pompoms. The blush pink and white blooms emerge from the dark pink flower buds. The compact habit and heat tolerance, combined with its easy-to-grow nature, make French Cabaret™ the perfect addition to landscapes in zones 5-8. 

Sun: Full Sun

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 5-8

Bloom Time: Mid-Summer – Mid-Fall

Mature Size: 5’-8’ H x 4’-7’ W

Prune: Early Spring

Fertilize: Slow release granular with even NPK ratio