Our Plants

Cityline® Paris Hydrangea

Common Name: Bigleaf Hydrangea

Variety: Cityline® Paris PP10906

Genus species: Hydrangea macrophylla

Features:

Cityline® Paris has a tight, compact, mounded habit topped with vivid red flowers that make a bold statement. Being one of the smallest hydrangeas on the market makes it perfect for landscape or container planting and there is no pruning necessary.

Sun: Part Sun to Full Sun

Water Usage: Average

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Bloom Time: Spring & Summer

Mature Size: 1’-2’